Get in Touch
Resources
amazon giveback

genius

school pay

open

Club & Tutoring

You are here:  Home / School Life / Club & Tutoring
sportsParent Club Agreement

UPDATED CLUB/ TUTORING LIST

MONDAY


Juman- PLC Fillmon - Tutoring DeCordova - PLC Flores - Tutoring
Dailey - PLC Wrinkle - PLC Zuschlag - Tutoring McCovery- Chess Club (6th - 8th Only)
Tiller - Tutoring Moody - PLC Straubinger - PLC
Demirleng - PLC Esparza - Tutoring Brown - Tutoring Gunerhan - PLC
Akyurek - Robotics (4th - 8th; Must Apply) McClanahan - Tutoring Waters - Basketball (Full) Leon - Computer Games (K - 2nd Only)
PLC= Professional Learning Community - Teachers will not be available

Please fill in where student will go on Monday: (Bus rider, EDP [Extended Day Program], parent pick-up or list club/tutoring)

TUESDAY


College Mentorship Program (Invitation Only) McCovery - National Honor Society (Invitation Only) Waters - Dance Chance Program (Full) Jimenez - Morning News Club (Full)
Please fill in where your student will go on Tuesday: (Bus rider, EDP [Extended Day Program], parent pick-up or list CMP Teacher)

WEDNESDAY


Staff Meeting: No Tutoring or Clubs
Please fill in where your student will go on Wednesday: (Bus rider, EDP (Extended Day Program], or parent pick-up)

THURSDAY


Juman- Tutoring Decordova - Tutoring Fillmon - PLC Flores - PLC
Dailey - Science Experiment Club (Full) Wrinkle - Art Club (Full) Zuschlag - Study Island Club (Invite Only) Tiller - Puzzle Club
Aktas - Website Design (5th - 8th Only) Moody - Tutoring Straubinger - Tutoring Jimenez - PLC
Demirleng - Science Olympiad Esparza - PLC Brown - PLC Gunerhan - Cooking Cheetahs Club (5th - 8th Only)
Akyurek - Tutoring McClanahan - Cheetah Choir (5th - 8th Only) Waters - PLC Gaskin - Cheetahs United Club
PLC= Professional Learning Community - Teachers will not be available

Please fill in where student will go on Thursday: (Bus rider, EDP [Extended Day Program], parent pick-up or list club/tutoring)

FRIDAY


Juman - Reading Club (K Only) Decordova - Science Cheetahs (K Only) Fillmon - Computer Club (1st Only) Flores - Chess Club (Full)
Dailey - Tutoring Wrinkle - Tutoring Zuschlag - PLC Tiller - PLC
Moody - Art Club (4th - 8th Only) Straubinger - Math Olympiad (4th - 5th Only) Demirleng - Tutoring Esparza - 3D Bead Weaving (5th - 8th Only)
Mooneyhan- Basketball Club (6th-8th Only- tryouts on 9/9) Zuschlag- CMP (School Selected) Gunerhan- CMP (School Selected) Moody- Creative Writing (4th Grade Only)
Brown - Cheetah PEARLs (6th - 8th Must Apply) Gunerhan - Math Olympiad (6th - 8th Only) Akyurek - PLC McCovery - Tutoring
Jimenez - Morning News Club (Full) McClanahan - Orchestra Club (4th - 8th Only; Must Tryout) Waters - Soccer Club (Full)
PLC= Professional Learning Community - Teachers will not be available

Please fill in where student will go on Friday: (Bus rider, EDP [Extended Day Program], parent pick-up or list club/tutoring)

TSMS


  • map tsms
  •  3434 North Monroe St.
    Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • (850) 681-7827
  • (850) 325-6706
  • info@tsmas.org
  • advanced

About TSMS



TSMS provides students with a well-rounded elementary and middle school (K through 8) education with special emphasis on (STEM) Science, Technology, Engineering, Mathematics, and Reading in the light of research based, proven and innovative instructional methods in a stimulating environment.


Read more

Enrollment



Tallahassee School of Math & Science is committed to enrolling a diverse student population and abides by the Florida Statutes that forbid discrimination on the basis of race, national origin, gender, marital status, ethnicity, religion, sexual orientation, or disability.
Read more